Rosehip Seed Oil 8 oz by Frontier
Limited Items Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close
Botanical Name: Rosa canina |
Description: Rosehip seed oils is an excellent all-purpose cosmetic oil for use as a base in massage oils, body oils, lotions and salves.
Directions: Use within six months of purchase. Refrigerate after opening.
Suggested Uses: Rosehip seed oil is very rich and often used on dry, burned or scarred skin. It should not be used on blemished, oily or acne-prone skin.
Product Notes: Rosehip seed oil is expeller pressed.
Common Name: Rosehip Seed
Bar Code: 0-89836-04533-1