Rose Otto Essential Oil 1/8 oz by Frontier
Limited Items Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena |
Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.
Product Notes: An intense, immensely rich, floral oil. Rose otto is one of the oldest and best known of all the essential oils. It's used in all types of perfumes to lend beauty and depth to the aroma. A drop or two in a massage, facial or bath oil creates a luxurious, soothing experience. The oil is also used in skin creams, powders and lotions.
Color: Pale yellow to olive-yellow
Product consists of 0.125 oz of oil packaged in a 0.25 oz bottle.
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by a two-stage steam distillation of the whole flowers. The initial stage producing decant or first oil, then redistilling the water to obtain the second oil.
Common Name: Rose Otto
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91211-6